Vronka

Sergio Rodrigues, 1962

Product ID: 00908

Description

About Sergio Rodrigues

+Finishes

Fabric

Wood

Colour shown is indicative only and may not be totally accurate representation off finish due to variations in system/s used and/or display settings.

F-1

Description

100% LI


F-2

Description

100% PO


F-3


F-4

Description

100% PO


F-5


F-6

Description

40% LI / 40% PO / 20% VI


Beech 01

Scientific name

Fagus Sylvatica

Common names

Beech.

Description

The beech tree is capable of reaching heights of up to 49 m (160 ft) tall and 3 m (10 ft) trunk diameter, though more typically 25–35 m (80–115 ft) tall and up to 1.5 m (5 ft) trunk diameter. A 10-year-old sapling will stand about 4 m (13 ft) tall. It has a typical lifespan of 150 to 200 years, however, at times it can reach up to 300 years.

Characteristics

The appearance varies according to its habitat; in forest conditions, it tends to have a long, slender light-gray trunk with a narrow crown and erect branches. In isolation, the coloring tends to be slightly ligher and it doesn't reach its full size potential. Its crown spreads in a wide fashion with very long branches.


Beech 02

Scientific name

Fagus Sylvatica

Common names

Beech.

Description

The beech tree is capable of reaching heights of up to 49 m (160 ft) tall and 3 m (10 ft) trunk diameter, though more typically 25–35 m (80–115 ft) tall and up to 1.5 m (5 ft) trunk diameter. A 10-year-old sapling will stand about 4 m (13 ft) tall. It has a typical lifespan of 150 to 200 years, however, at times it can reach up to 300 years.

Characteristics

The appearance varies according to its habitat; in forest conditions, it tends to have a long, slender light-gray trunk with a narrow crown and erect branches. In isolation, the coloring tends to be slightly ligher and it doesn't reach its full size potential. Its crown spreads in a wide fashion with very long branches.


Beech 03

Scientific name

Fagus Sylvatica

Common names

Beech.

Description

The beech tree is capable of reaching heights of up to 49 m (160 ft) tall and 3 m (10 ft) trunk diameter, though more typically 25–35 m (80–115 ft) tall and up to 1.5 m (5 ft) trunk diameter. A 10-year-old sapling will stand about 4 m (13 ft) tall. It has a typical lifespan of 150 to 200 years, however, at times it can reach up to 300 years.

Characteristics

The appearance varies according to its habitat; in forest conditions, it tends to have a long, slender light-gray trunk with a narrow crown and erect branches. In isolation, the coloring tends to be slightly ligher and it doesn't reach its full size potential. Its crown spreads in a wide fashion with very long branches.


Beech 04

Scientific name

Fagus Sylvatica

Common names

Beech.

Description

The beech tree is capable of reaching heights of up to 49 m (160 ft) tall and 3 m (10 ft) trunk diameter, though more typically 25–35 m (80–115 ft) tall and up to 1.5 m (5 ft) trunk diameter. A 10-year-old sapling will stand about 4 m (13 ft) tall. It has a typical lifespan of 150 to 200 years, however, at times it can reach up to 300 years.

Characteristics

The appearance varies according to its habitat; in forest conditions, it tends to have a long, slender light-gray trunk with a narrow crown and erect branches. In isolation, the coloring tends to be slightly ligher and it doesn't reach its full size potential. Its crown spreads in a wide fashion with very long branches.


Beech 05

Scientific name

Fagus Sylvatica

Common names

Beech.

Description

The beech tree is capable of reaching heights of up to 49 m (160 ft) tall and 3 m (10 ft) trunk diameter, though more typically 25–35 m (80–115 ft) tall and up to 1.5 m (5 ft) trunk diameter. A 10-year-old sapling will stand about 4 m (13 ft) tall. It has a typical lifespan of 150 to 200 years, however, at times it can reach up to 300 years.

Characteristics

The appearance varies according to its habitat; in forest conditions, it tends to have a long, slender light-gray trunk with a narrow crown and erect branches. In isolation, the coloring tends to be slightly ligher and it doesn't reach its full size potential. Its crown spreads in a wide fashion with very long branches.


Dimensions