Presidencial

Jorge Zalszupin, 1950

Product ID: 01872

Description

An authentic re-edition of Zalszupin's 1950s classic.

+Finishes

Leather

Suede

Wood

Colour shown is indicative only and may not be totally accurate representation off finish due to variations in system/s used and/or display settings.

L-1


L-2


L-3


L-4


L-5


L-6


SUE-1


SUE-2


SUE-3


SUE-4


SUE-5


Pau Ferro

Scientific name

Machaerium scleroxylon Tul. Fabaceae

Common names

Pau-Ferro, Cabiúna, Cabiúna-Vermelha, Caviúna, Caviúna-Rajada, Jacarandá-Caviúna, Jacarandá-da-Caatinga, Iron Wood.

Characteristics

A moderately heavy wood, with light-red color, fine texture and straight grain; indistinct taste with a pleasant scent.


Natural American Walnut


Dimensions